Loading...
 
ramlogo_002.gif



8th Capitular District
Royal Arch Masons

R∴ E∴ Wilbur L. Corrington (80) DDGHP
607-348-5885 warder615 at gmail.com
V∴ E∴ John P. Murray (254) AGL
914-419-6088 loganj54 at yahoo.com
E∴ Alexander D. Brannan (277) Charity Chairman
607-432-4811 alexbrannan at hotmail.com
R∴ E∴ Kim C. Dellow (29) Education Officer
607 745-1299 kim.c.dellow at gmail.com

8th Capitular District

Chapters

"Chapter Meets Location Officers
Washington 29 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30pm (Sept-May) Cortlandville Lodge #470
1883 NY-13, Cortland, NY 13045
HP E∴ Russell (Rusty) Perkins
perkins1979 at gmail.com
Sec. R∴E∴ Bruce D. King
bdkandkmk at aol.com
Vallonia 80 1st Tuesday 7:30pm (Sept-June)
Dinner 6:30 pm
8 College Ave, Windsor, NY HP V∴E∴ Wilbur Corrington
warder615 at gmail.com
Sec. R∴E∴ Bruce Smith
a.triumph at juno.com
Oxford 254 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 PM Sept - June 27 East Main St, Oxford, NY 13830 HP E∴ John P. Murray
Loganj54 at yahoo.com
Sec. M∴E∴ James Hemstrought
hemstroj at stny.rr.com
Oneonta 277 2nd Monday 7:30pm Sept - May 322 Main St, Oneonta, NY HP E∴ George R. Thompson
thompgr at gmail.com
Sec. R∴E∴ Charles Lowe
plowe10 at stny.rr.com
Western Broome 332 3rd Saturday (Sept-May)
8:30 am Breakfast
9:30am Convocation
108 Lincoln Dr, Vestal, NY HP R∴E∴ Charles Hill
celestialartist at yahoo.com
Sec. E∴ Scott G. Kinne
scott.kinne at gmail.com

Schedule

The 8th Capitular Google Calendar above will be most up to date.

All in-person activities will require masks and distancing.

Sat Mar 20 9:30 am DDGHP Official Visit Western Broome
Mon May 3 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Oxford
Tue May 4 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Vallonia
Mon May 10 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Oneonta
Tue May 11 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Washington
Sat June 5 6:00 pm Grand High Priest's Reception Cheektowaga
Wed Aug 25 6:00 pm 8th Capitular District Officers Association Vallonia
Wed Aug 25 6:30 pm 8th Capitular Dinner Vallonia
Wed Aug 25 7:30 pm 8th Capitular Grand Lecture's Convention Vallonia
Sat Aug 28 10:45 am Outdoor Degrees
Confer Mark Master & Past Master Degrees
& Order of Old Saratoga
Raymond's Pond
Trumansburg

2021

Mon Nov 8 7:30 pm Confer Most Excellent Master Oneonta
TBD Education Seminar & CDC Review
Dec 4 7:30 pm DDGHP/AGL Training MCC
Dec 6 7:30 pm Installation of Officers Oxford
Dec 7 7:30 pm Installation of Officers Vallonia
Dec 13 7:30 pm Installation of Officers Oneonta
Dec 14 or 28 7:30 pm Installation of Officers Western-Broome

2022

Jan 15 7:30 pm Installation of Officers Washington
Sat Jan 29 3:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Practice for Holy Royal Arch
Dinner
Confer Holy Royal Arch
Oneonta
Fri Mar 4 8:15am
3:00pm
6:00pm
9:30pm
Grand Convocation
Order of High Priesthood
Banquet
Order of Old Saratoga
Albany
Sat Mar 5 8:30am Grand ConvocationAlbany
Sat 9:30 am DDGHP Official Visit Western Broome
Mon 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Oxford
Tue 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Vallonia
Mon 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Oneonta
Tue 7:30 pm DDGHP Official Visit Washington
Sat July 16 Noon - 4:00 pm 8th District Picnic
A time for inter chapter fellowship.
Hosted by Oneonta 277 who will provide burgers, dogs, rolls, potato salad, and condiments. Donations will cover some expenses and rest will go to Royal Arch charity.
TBD
2024 Pray that R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer, Installed as Grand High Priest

District Officers 2021

R∴ E∴ Wilbur L. Corrington (80), DDGHP
607-348-5885 warder615 at gmail.com

V∴ E∴ John Patrick Murray (254), AGL
914-419-6088 loganj54 at yahoo.com

E∴ Alexander D. Brannan (277), Charity Chairman
607-432-4811 alexbrannan at hotmail.com

R∴ E∴ Kim C. Dellow (29), Education Officer
607 745-1299 kim.c.dellow at gmail.com

District Association

Chairman – R∴ E∴ Bruce L. Van Buren (277)
Vice Chairman – R∴ E∴ Kim C. Dellow (29)
Secretary/Treasurer – M∴ E∴ David F. Stoy, (277)

Regional Officer

R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer, Grand Captain of the Hosts

Area Grand Chapter Officers

R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer, Grand Captain of the Hosts
110 Quinn Rd., Greene, NY 13778 607-656-4187
steveshearer13 at gmail.com
R∴E∴ Francis K. Wilcox, Grand Musician
R∴E∴ Jose Valencia, Jr, Grand Chaplain
M∴E∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr., Trustee

Area Living Past Grand High Priests

2001 M∴E∴ E. Donald Lounsberry (Barbara)
2003 M∴E∴ David F. Stoy (Sandra)
2004 M∴E∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr. (Kathy)

Area Grand Representatives

Alabama R∴E∴ Robert N. Rogers III
Georgia R∴E∴ Charles L. Hill III
Hawaii R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer
Wisconsin R∴E∴ Homer A. Burch

Past Grand Representives

Finland R∴E∴ Fred G. Hickein, 277
Mississippi R∴E∴ Bruce Smith, 80

Area Grand Chapter Committee Men

M∴E∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr. Medical Research Foundation
Zerubbabel Society
Appeals and Grievances
Warrants
E∴ Alexander D. Brannan Chairman Scholarship Aid Fund
R∴E∴ Bruce L. Van Buren Scholarship Aid Fund
James Forbes Scholarship Aid Fund
Ken Sokolowski Scholarship Aid Fund
R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer Chapter Renewal
Special Projects
E∴ John P. Murray Chapter Renewal
R∴E∴ Earl Wilkinson Chapter Renewal

Zerubbabel Society

R∴E∴ Harley DeShane*
M∴E∴ David F. Stoy
M∴E∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr.
R∴E∴ Robert N. Rogers
R∴E∴ Homer Burch
Ralph V. Scott*
R∴E∴ Steven R. Shearer
R∴E∴ Charles L. Hill III
Thomas A. Barbour*
George M. Shurkey
Richard P. Freeman
R∴E∴ Charles A. Dellow
R∴E∴ David D. Goodwin
Brian E. Ziegler
Reese Davies
James E. Dann
Paul E. Uhlmam
Anthony T. Calisi
R∴E∴ Francis K. Wilcox
R∴E∴ Kim C. Dellow
E∴ Robert A.Miller
E∴ Richard Transue
F. David Patch
Stephen Page
Jon Loudermilk
R∴E∴ Bruce L. Van Buren
Dennis Youngs
R∴E∴ Richard Burroughs
R∴E∴ Charles Lowe



Contributors to this page: BruceVB .
Page last modified on Monday October 18, 2021 21:53:56 EDT by BruceVB.
[ Execution time: 0.09 secs ]   [ Memory usage: 4.06MB ]   [ Queries: 257 in 0.03 secs ]
Show PHP error messages